Contact Us

Election Numbers From Ocean County

Election results as reported by the Ocean County Clerk’s Office

November 6, 2012 Unofficial General Election Results


Last Updated: November 7, 2012 2:10 AM
Registration & Turnout
Total Registered Voters : 383,260 Voters
Vote Count Percent
Mail-In Ballot Turnout 18,385 4.100%
Polling Place Turnout 220,875 57.63%
Provisional Turnout 0 0.00%
Total 239,260 62.43%

Presidential Electors For
Votes Processed – Polling Place/Percent : 411/411 100.00%
Vote Count Percent
REP – Mitt Romney & Paul Ryan 138,594 58.24%
DEM – Barack Obama & Joe Biden 96,500 40.55%
- Jeff Boss & Bob Pasternak 231 0.10%
- Virgil Goode & Jim Clymer 90 0.04%
- Gary Johnson & James P. Gray 1,374 0.58%
- Jill Stein & Cheri Honkala 477 0.20%
- Peta Lindsay & Yari Osorio 21 0.01%
- James Harris & Maura DeLuca 14 0.01%
- Merlin Miller & Harry Bertram 47 0.02%
- Ross C. Anderson & Luis J. Rodriguez 84 0.04%
Write-In 543 0.23%
Total 237,975 100.00%

U.S. Senate
Votes Processed – Polling Place/Percent : 411/411 100.00%
Vote Count Percent
REP – Joe Kyrillos 125,361 56.15%
DEM – Robert Menendez 93,949 42.08%
- Eugene Martin Lavergne 765 0.34%
- Kenneth R. Kaplan 1,329 0.60%
- Ken Wolski 741 0.33%
- Gregory Pason 101 0.05%
- Robert ‘Turk’ Turkavage 88 0.04%
- Gwen Diakos 605 0.27%
- Inder ‘Andy’ Soni 32 0.01%
- Daryl Mikell Brooks 96 0.04%
- J. David Dranikoff 87 0.04%
Write-In 96 0.04%
Total 223,250 100.00%

House of Representatives: District 2
Votes Processed – Polling Place/Percent : 34/34 100.00%
Vote Count Percent
REP – Frank A. Lobiondo 9,923 62.90%
DEM – Cassandra Shober 5,607 35.54%
- John Ordille 151 0.96%
- Frank Faralli Jr. 35 0.22%
- Charles Lukens 22 0.14%
- David W. Bowen Sr. 32 0.20%
Write-In 5 0.03%
Total 15,775 100.00%

House of Representatives: District 3
Votes Processed – Polling Place/Percent : 234/234 100.00%
Vote Count Percent
REP – Jon Runyan 72,434 58.49%
DEM – Shelley Adler 48,736 39.35%
- Frederick John Lavergne 648 0.52%
- Robert Shapiro 787 0.64%
- Robert Witterschein 313 0.25%
- Christopher G. Dennick Jr. 106 0.09%
- Robert Edward Forchion 786 0.63%
Write-In 27 0.02%
Total 123,837 100.00%

House of Representatives: District 4
Votes Processed – Polling Place/Percent : 143/143 100.00%
Vote Count Percent
REP – Christopher H. Smith 56,536 69.27%
DEM – Brian P. Froelich 24,168 29.61%
- Leonard P. Marshall 887 1.09%
Write-In 29 0.04%
Total 81,620 100.00%

Sheriff
Votes Processed – Polling Place/Percent : 411/411 100.00%
Vote Count Percent
REP – William L. Polhemus 121,177 55.92%
DEM – George ‘Bob’ Armstrong 89,425 41.27%
- John McMenamin 5,952 2.75%
Write-In 141 0.07%
Total 216,695 100.00%

Member of the Board of Chosen Freeholders
Votes Processed – Polling Place/Percent : 411/411 100.00%
Vote Count Percent
REP – John C. Bartlett Jr. 129,133 30.86%
REP – Gerry P. Little 122,262 29.22%
DEM – Joseph D. Grisanti 80,776 19.30%
DEM – Pat Barndt 77,627 18.55%
- Scott Neuman 4,016 0.96%
- Tracy M. Caprioni 4,493 1.07%
Write-In 144 0.03%
Total 418,451 100.00%

Barnegat Member of the Township Committee
Votes Processed – Polling Place/Percent : 14/14 100.00%
Vote Count Percent
REP – Jeffrey M. Melchiondo 4,208 22.49%
REP – Alfonso Cirulli 4,119 22.02%
DEM – Susan Conway 5,233 27.97%
DEM – Elaine Taylor 5,125 27.40%
Write-In 22 0.12%
Total 18,707 100.00%

Barnegat Light Member of Council
Votes Processed – Polling Place/Percent : 1/1 100.00%
Vote Count Percent
REP – David E. Bossi 133 47.84%
REP – Michael W. Spark 132 47.48%
Write-In 13 4.68%
Total 278 100.00%

Bay Head Member of Council
Votes Processed – Polling Place/Percent : 1/1 100.00%
Vote Count Percent
REP – D’Arcy Rohan Green 404 50.82%
REP – Mary S. Glass 382 48.05%
Write-In 9 1.13%
Total 795 100.00%

Beach Haven Member of Council
Votes Processed – Polling Place/Percent : 1/1 100.00%
Vote Count Percent
- Robert Keeler 271 32.89%
- Nancy Taggart Davis 272 33.01%
- Charles E. Maschal Jr. 272 33.01%
Write-In 9 1.09%
Total 824 100.00%

Beachwood Member of Council
Votes Processed – Polling Place/Percent : 7/7 100.00%
Vote Count Percent
REP – Beverly Clayton 2,401 31.02%
REP – Thomas Miserendino 2,220 28.68%
DEM – Robyn Paciulli-Griffith 1,539 19.88%
DEM – Kenneth ‘Ken’ Mullarney 1,566 20.23%
Write-In 14 0.18%
Total 7,740 100.00%

Berkeley Mem of Council (Ward 1) Unexpired 1yr
Votes Processed – Polling Place/Percent : 8/8 100.00%
Vote Count Percent
REP – James J. Byrnes 2,311 60.78%
DEM – Lynn A. Hansen 1,490 39.19%
Write-In 1 0.03%
Total 3,802 100.00%

Berkeley Mem of Council (Ward 2) Unexpired 1yr
Votes Processed – Polling Place/Percent : 9/9 100.00%
Vote Count Percent
REP – Kevin M. Askew 2,626 56.75%
DEM – Brooke Hollister 1,999 43.20%
Write-In 2 0.04%
Total 4,627 100.00%

Eagleswood Member of the Township Committee
Votes Processed – Polling Place/Percent : 1/1 100.00%
Vote Count Percent
REP – Debra A. Rivas 504 98.63%
Write-In 7 1.37%
Total 511 100.00%

Island Heights Member of Council
Votes Processed – Polling Place/Percent : 2/2 100.00%
Vote Count Percent
- Gregory Heizler 538 53.96%
- Jeffrey B. Silver 442 44.33%
Write-In 17 1.71%
Total 997 100.00%

Island Heights Member of Council-Unexpired 1yr
Votes Processed – Polling Place/Percent : 2/2 100.00%
Vote Count Percent
- Peter Kier 340 67.06%
- Gordon Nelson 164 32.35%
Write-In 3 0.59%
Total 507 100.00%

Jackson Member of Council
Votes Processed – Polling Place/Percent : 34/34 100.00%
Vote Count Percent
- Kenneth J. Bressi 12,793 24.68%
- Barry Calogero 11,777 22.72%
- Robert A. Nixon 12,156 23.45%
- Raymond Cattonar 7,190 13.87%
- Bonnie Barrington 7,806 15.06%
Write-In 112 0.22%
Total 51,834 100.00%

Lacey Member of the Township Committee
Votes Processed – Polling Place/Percent : 18/18 100.00%
Vote Count Percent
REP – Gary Quinn 7,783 39.28%
REP – Mark Dykoff 7,568 38.19%
DEM – Shawn Judson 4,389 22.15%
Write-In 75 0.38%
Total 19,815 100.00%

Lakehurst Member of Council
Votes Processed – Polling Place/Percent : 1/1 100.00%
Vote Count Percent
REP – James Davis 534 49.95%
REP – Gary Lowe 517 48.36%
Write-In 18 1.68%
Total 1,069 100.00%

Lakewood Member of the Township Committee
Votes Processed – Polling Place/Percent : 43/43 100.00%
Vote Count Percent
REP – Menashe P. Miller 17,231 36.95%
REP – Michael B. Berman 6,636 14.23%
DEM – Meir Lichtenstein 16,389 35.14%
DEM – Miriam Medina 6,097 13.07%
Write-In 286 0.61%
Total 46,639 100.00%

Lavallette Member of Council
Votes Processed – Polling Place/Percent : 2/2 100.00%
Vote Count Percent
REP – Joanne Filippone 399 46.89%
REP – James G. Borowski 417 49.00%
Write-In 35 4.11%
Total 851 100.00%

Little Egg Harbor Member of the Twp Committee
Votes Processed – Polling Place/Percent : 16/16 100.00%
Vote Count Percent
REP – Arthur Midgley 4,829 36.58%
REP – Edward Nuttall 4,942 37.43%
DEM – Peter Ferwerda III 3,400 25.75%
Write-In 31 0.23%
Total 13,202 100.00%

Long Beach Commissioner
Votes Processed – Polling Place/Percent : 3/3 100.00%
Vote Count Percent
- Joseph P. Lattanzi 744 26.40%
- Greg Kopenhaver 634 22.50%
- Ralph H. Bayard 681 24.17%
- Joseph H. Mancini 749 26.58%
Write-In 10 0.35%
Total 2,818 100.00%

Manchester Member of Council
Votes Processed – Polling Place/Percent : 40/40 100.00%
Vote Count Percent
- William N. Peck 8,875 22.85%
- Samuel F. Fusaro Jr. 9,646 24.84%
- James A. Vaccaro Sr. 10,821 27.86%
- Charles L. Frattini Sr. 9,432 24.28%
Write-In 65 0.17%
Total 38,839 100.00%

Mantoloking Member of Council
Votes Processed – Polling Place/Percent : 1/1 100.00%
Vote Count Percent
REP – Robert S. McIntyre 154 52.92%
REP – Evan S. ‘Steve’ Gillingham 137 47.08%
Write-In 0 0.00%
Total 291 100.00%

Ocean Member of the Township Committee
Votes Processed – Polling Place/Percent : 6/6 100.00%
Vote Count Percent
REP – Joseph Lachawiec 3,179 98.91%
Write-In 35 1.09%
Total 3,214 100.00%

Ocean Gate Member of Council
Votes Processed – Polling Place/Percent : 1/1 100.00%
Vote Count Percent
REP – Brian DiStefano 398 26.55%
REP – David Kendrick 384 25.62%
DEM – Irene E. Merlin 371 24.75%
DEM – Dawn Antonis 346 23.08%
Write-In 0 0.00%
Total 1,499 100.00%

Pine Beach Member of Council
Votes Processed – Polling Place/Percent : 2/2 100.00%
Vote Count Percent
REP – Robert D. Budesa 883 51.25%
REP – Matthew R. Abatemarco 830 48.17%
Write-In 10 0.58%
Total 1,723 100.00%

Plumsted Member of the Township Committee
Votes Processed – Polling Place/Percent : 6/6 100.00%
Vote Count Percent
REP – Eric A. Sorchik 2,281 39.95%
REP – Jack A. Trotta 2,429 42.54%
DEM – Mitch Geier 981 17.18%
Write-In 19 0.33%
Total 5,710 100.00%

Plumsted Mem of the Twp Committee- Unexp. 1yr
Votes Processed – Polling Place/Percent : 6/6 100.00%
Vote Count Percent
REP – Herbert Marinari 2,646 99.59%
Write-In 11 0.41%
Total 2,657 100.00%

Point Pleasant Member of Council
Votes Processed – Polling Place/Percent : 16/16 100.00%
Vote Count Percent
REP – Antoinette ‘Toni’ DePaola 4,227 26.55%
REP – William T. Borowsky 4,339 27.25%
DEM – James McClure 3,777 23.72%
DEM – Salvatore Martino 3,569 22.41%
Write-In 11 0.07%
Total 15,923 100.00%

Point Pleasant Beach Member of Council
Votes Processed – Polling Place/Percent : 4/4 100.00%
Vote Count Percent
REP – Stephen Reid 1,144 30.16%
REP – George ‘Andy’ Cortes 1,171 30.87%
DEM – Sharon B. Cadalzo 514 13.55%
DEM – Barry Moffett 435 11.47%
- Thomas H. Davis 524 13.81%
Write-In 5 0.13%
Total 3,793 100.00%

Seaside Heights Member of Council
Votes Processed – Polling Place/Percent : 1/1 100.00%
Vote Count Percent
REP – Victoria Graichen 161 32.07%
REP – Harry Smith 152 30.28%
DEM – Michael Doran 100 19.92%
DEM – Natalia John 87 17.33%
Write-In 2 0.40%
Total 502 100.00%

Seaside Park Member of Council
Votes Processed – Polling Place/Percent : 2/2 100.00%
Vote Count Percent
REP – Gail Coleman 433 51.06%
REP – Michael Tierney 393 46.34%
Write-In 22 2.59%
Total 848 100.00%

Ship Bottom Member of Council
Votes Processed – Polling Place/Percent : 1/1 100.00%
Vote Count Percent
REP – Peter J. Rossi Sr. 291 52.06%
REP – Robert E. Gleason 245 43.83%
Write-In 23 4.11%
Total 559 100.00%

Ship Bottom Member of Council- Unexpired 2yr
Votes Processed – Polling Place/Percent : 1/1 100.00%
Vote Count Percent
REP – David Hartman 273 94.46%
Write-In 16 5.54%
Total 289 100.00%

South Toms River Member of Council
Votes Processed – Polling Place/Percent : 3/3 100.00%
Vote Count Percent
REP – Sandford Ross Jr. 474 21.82%
REP – Kevin J. McCormack 462 21.27%
DEM – Ernest Reevey 614 28.27%
DEM – Gregory J. Handshy 617 28.41%
Write-In 5 0.23%
Total 2,172 100.00%

Stafford Mayor
Votes Processed – Polling Place/Percent : 21/21 100.00%
Vote Count Percent
REP – John R. Spodofora 7,130 70.36%
- Paul Marchal 2,897 28.59%
- Thomas J. Litwin 90 0.89%
Write-In 17 0.17%
Total 10,134 100.00%

Stafford Member of Council
Votes Processed – Polling Place/Percent : 21/21 100.00%
Vote Count Percent
REP – Wm. Stephen Fessler 5,984 10.88%
REP – Paul Krier 5,869 10.67%
REP – Henry J. Mancini 6,580 11.96%
REP – Sharon McKenna 5,976 10.86%
REP – Lori Wyrsch 6,014 10.93%
REP – Robert Kusznikow 5,597 10.17%
- Joanne Sitek 3,213 5.84%
- David J. Taylor 3,530 6.42%
- Esther M. Libenschek 3,029 5.51%
- Ben H. Pieper 2,939 5.34%
- Christopher J. McManus 3,131 5.69%
- Brian White 3,106 5.65%
Write-In 45 0.08%
Total 55,013 100.00%

Surf City Member of Council
Votes Processed – Polling Place/Percent : 1/1 100.00%
Vote Count Percent
REP – John H. Klose 275 49.46%
REP – James B. Russell 267 48.02%
Write-In 14 2.52%
Total 556 100.00%

Toms River Mem of Council (Ward 3) Unexp. 1yr
Votes Processed – Polling Place/Percent : 19/19 100.00%
Vote Count Percent
REP – Jeffrey J. Carr 7,257 99.63%
Write-In 27 0.37%
Total 7,284 100.00%

Toms River Mem of Council (Ward 4) Unexp. 1yr
Votes Processed – Polling Place/Percent : 16/16 100.00%
Vote Count Percent
REP – Alfonso Manforti Jr. 4,524 58.00%
DEM – Eli L. Eytan 3,272 41.95%
Write-In 4 0.05%
Total 7,800 100.00%

Tuckerton Member of Council
Votes Processed – Polling Place/Percent : 2/2 100.00%
Vote Count Percent
REP – Doris F. Mathisen 887 50.43%
REP – Ryan Short 858 48.78%
Write-In 14 0.100%
Total 1,759 100.00%

Member of the Board of Ed. Barnegat Twp
Votes Processed – Polling Place/Percent : 14/14 100.00%
Vote Count Percent
- Kim Murphy 5,411 30.64%
- Frank Caputo 4,529 25.64%
- Grace Paulhus 4,722 26.74%
- James J. Brown 2,942 16.66%
Write-In 58 0.33%
Total 17,662 100.00%

Member of the Board of Ed. Bay Head Boro
Votes Processed – Polling Place/Percent : 1/1 100.00%
Vote Count Percent
- Sandra Antognoli 334 49.78%
- Jospeh S. Cornell III 333 49.63%
Write-In 4 0.60%
Total 671 100.00%

Mem. of the Bd of Ed Bay Head Boro-Unexp 1yr
Votes Processed – Polling Place/Percent : 1/1 100.00%
Vote Count Percent
- Barry K. Pearce 345 99.42%
Write-In 2 0.58%
Total 347 100.00%

Member of the Board of Ed. Beach Haven Boro
Votes Processed – Polling Place/Percent : 1/1 100.00%
Vote Count Percent
Write-In 13 100.00%
Total 13 100.00%

Member of the Bd. of Ed Beach Haven-Unexp. 2 yr
Votes Processed – Polling Place/Percent : 1/1 100.00%
Vote Count Percent
Write-In 8 100.00%
Total 8 100.00%

Member of the Board of Ed. Berkeley Twp
Votes Processed – Polling Place/Percent : 39/39 100.00%
Vote Count Percent
- Patrick Mooney 7,137 21.70%
- Louis J. Tuminaro 7,274 22.12%
- Keith Fisher 6,174 18.77%
- John MacMoyle 4,572 13.90%
- George A. Kaminski Jr. 3,016 9.17%
- Donnie Clyburn 1,853 5.63%
- David M. Ytreboe 2,825 8.59%
Write-In 40 0.12%
Total 32,891 100.00%

Member of the Board of Ed. Berkeley-Unexp. 1 yr
Votes Processed – Polling Place/Percent : 39/39 100.00%
Vote Count Percent
- Lauren Ciccone-Zawada 5,681 56.45%
- Gerard C. Reuter 4,365 43.38%
Write-In 17 0.17%
Total 10,063 100.00%

Member of the Board of Ed. Brick Twp
Votes Processed – Polling Place/Percent : 57/57 100.00%
Vote Count Percent
- David J. Fischer 5,464 10.64%
- Susan J. Suter 8,464 16.49%
- Lois Turner 5,896 11.48%
- Frank Pannucci Jr. 8,970 17.47%
- Richard Lau 5,893 11.48%
- Walter F. Campbell 5,372 10.46%
- Michael R. Conti 7,306 14.23%
- Victor Fanelli 3,880 7.56%
Write-In 97 0.19%
Total 51,342 100.00%

Member of the Board of Ed Brick Twp-Unexp. 1 yr
Votes Processed – Polling Place/Percent : 57/57 100.00%
Vote Count Percent
- John Barton 5,894 32.73%
- Karyn Cusanelli 6,331 35.15%
- Brenda J. Calderone 5,741 31.88%
Write-In 44 0.24%
Total 18,010 100.00%

Member of the Board of Ed. Eagleswood Twp
Votes Processed – Polling Place/Percent : 1/1 100.00%
Vote Count Percent
- Michael J. Pasternak 348 95.87%
Write-In 15 4.13%
Total 363 100.00%

Member of the Board of Ed. Island Heights Boro
Votes Processed – Polling Place/Percent : 2/2 100.00%
Vote Count Percent
- Matthew J. Tsucalas 376 21.30%
- Courtney K. Parks 522 29.58%
- Katharine ‘Kate’ B. Frankovich 545 30.88%
- Christopher A. Urso 319 18.07%
Write-In 3 0.17%
Total 1,765 100.00%

Member of the Board of Ed. Jackson Twp
Votes Processed – Polling Place/Percent : 34/34 100.00%
Vote Count Percent
- Adam M. Silvan 12,023 25.97%
- Marvin H. Krakower 11,102 23.98%
- Theresa Schiazza 13,767 29.74%
- Tracey Murnane 9,280 20.05%
Write-In 117 0.25%
Total 46,289 100.00%

Member of the Board of Ed. Lacey Twp
Votes Processed – Polling Place/Percent : 18/18 100.00%
Vote Count Percent
- Regina C. Discenza 4,576 30.41%
- Eric J. Schubiger 5,602 37.22%
- Maureen M. Tirella 4,820 32.03%
Write-In 52 0.35%
Total 15,050 100.00%

Member of the Board of Ed. Lakehurst Boro
Votes Processed – Polling Place/Percent : 1/1 100.00%
Vote Count Percent
- Kevin J. Oliver 416 82.54%
Write-In 88 17.46%
Total 504 100.00%

Member of the Board of Ed. Lavallette Boro
Votes Processed – Polling Place/Percent : 2/2 100.00%
Vote Count Percent
Write-In 128 100.00%
Total 128 100.00%

Member of the Board of Ed. Little Egg Harbor Twp
Votes Processed – Polling Place/Percent : 16/16 100.00%
Vote Count Percent
- Lorraine M. Perrino 3,880 29.11%
- Matthew Maleski 3,529 26.47%
- Carmine J. Cimino 3,086 23.15%
- Robert C. Wood Sr. 2,796 20.98%
Write-In 39 0.29%
Total 13,330 100.00%

Member of the Board of Ed. L.B.I.C. (Long Beach)
Votes Processed – Polling Place/Percent : 3/3 100.00%
Vote Count Percent
- Steve Evert 839 49.18%
- Dawn Kennedy-Little 857 50.23%
Write-In 10 0.59%
Total 1,706 100.00%

Member of the Board of Ed. L.B.I.C. (Surf City)
Votes Processed – Polling Place/Percent : 1/1 100.00%
Vote Count Percent
- Kristy Raber 256 98.08%
Write-In 5 1.92%
Total 261 100.00%

Member of the Board of Ed. Manchester Twp
Votes Processed – Polling Place/Percent : 40/40 100.00%
Vote Count Percent
- James Griffin 12,605 51.03%
- Donald Webster Jr. 12,023 48.67%
Write-In 75 0.30%
Total 24,703 100.00%

Member of the Board of Ed. Ocean Twp
Votes Processed – Polling Place/Percent : 6/6 100.00%
Vote Count Percent
- S. Annette Stride 2,473 51.26%
- Ben LoParo 2,318 48.05%
Write-In 33 0.68%
Total 4,824 100.00%

Member of the Board of Ed. Ocean Gate Boro
Votes Processed – Polling Place/Percent : 1/1 100.00%
Vote Count Percent
- Ashley Wilgus 402 46.26%
- John Serpica 439 50.52%
Write-In 28 3.22%
Total 869 100.00%

Member of the Board of Ed. Plumsted Twp
Votes Processed – Polling Place/Percent : 6/6 100.00%
Vote Count Percent
- Jon Hauge 1,983 32.84%
- Christopher W. Probasco 2,054 34.02%
- Barbara Wig 1,965 32.54%
Write-In 36 0.60%
Total 6,038 100.00%

Mem of the Bd of Ed Plumsted Twp-Unexp. 1 yr
Votes Processed – Polling Place/Percent : 6/6 100.00%
Vote Count Percent
- Leslie Septor 1,990 99.40%
Write-In 12 0.60%
Total 2,002 100.00%

Member of the Board of Ed. Point Pleasant Boro
Votes Processed – Polling Place/Percent : 16/16 100.00%
Vote Count Percent
- Peter Hetzel 3,636 25.24%
- Nancy S. Pazienza 4,206 29.19%
- Rick Ruiz 3,322 23.06%
- Brian Bartlett 3,187 22.12%
Write-In 56 0.39%
Total 14,407 100.00%

Member of the Board of Ed. Point Pleasant Beach
Votes Processed – Polling Place/Percent : 5/5 100.00%
Vote Count Percent
- Michael Spader 1,291 49.92%
- James W. Ireland 1,272 49.19%
Write-In 23 0.89%
Total 2,586 100.00%

Member of the Board of Ed. Seaside Heights Boro
Votes Processed – Polling Place/Percent : 1/1 100.00%
Vote Count Percent
- Peter James Smith 176 96.17%
Write-In 7 3.83%
Total 183 100.00%

Mem. of the Bd of Ed Seaside Heights-Unexp 2 yr
Votes Processed – Polling Place/Percent : 1/1 100.00%
Vote Count Percent
- Erik Hershey 201 88.16%
Write-In 27 11.84%
Total 228 100.00%

Member of the Board of Ed. Seaside Park Boro
Votes Processed – Polling Place/Percent : 2/2 100.00%
Vote Count Percent
- Charles M. Appleby 367 46.87%
- Norma Spice 376 48.02%
Write-In 40 5.11%
Total 783 100.00%

Member of the Board of Ed. Stafford Twp
Votes Processed – Polling Place/Percent : 21/21 100.00%
Vote Count Percent
- Michael Hemenway 6,266 33.14%
- Beth Sicoli 6,343 33.55%
- Tammy Nicolini 6,252 33.07%
Write-In 46 0.24%
Total 18,907 100.00%

Member of the Board of Ed. Stafford-Unexp. 1 yr
Votes Processed – Polling Place/Percent : 21/21 100.00%
Vote Count Percent
- Carey Lawlor-Kessler 4,647 69.97%
- Sean Wasacz 1,979 29.100%
Write-In 15 0.23%
Total 6,641 100.00%

Member of the Bd of Ed. Toms River (S Toms Rv.)
Votes Processed – Polling Place/Percent : 3/3 100.00%
Vote Count Percent
- Jamie Jubert 419 46.82%
- Gigi Esparza 475 53.07%
Write-In 1 0.11%
Total 895 100.00%

Member of the Bd of Ed. Toms River (Toms River)
Votes Processed – Polling Place/Percent : 63/63 100.00%
Vote Count Percent
- Charlotte Ford Spillane 8,997 18.77%
- Gus Kakavas 9,859 20.56%
- Ginny Rhine 11,330 23.63%
- Joseph G. Torrone 10,170 21.21%
- John Reuther 7,455 15.55%
Write-In 133 0.28%
Total 47,944 100.00%

Member of the Board of Ed. Tuckerton Boro
Votes Processed – Polling Place/Percent : 2/2 100.00%
Vote Count Percent
- Alison Sanford 765 51.31%
- Laurette Crowell 716 48.02%
Write-In 10 0.67%
Total 1,491 100.00%

Member of the Bd. of Ed. Tuckerton-Unexp. 1 yr
Votes Processed – Polling Place/Percent : 2/2 100.00%
Vote Count Percent
- Michelle Ballin 785 99.12%
Write-In 7 0.88%
Total 792 100.00%

Member of the Board of Ed. C.R.S.D. (Berkeley)
Votes Processed – Polling Place/Percent : 39/39 100.00%
Vote Count Percent
- Robert J. Everett Jr. 10,265 51.19%
- Keith A. Buscio 9,686 48.30%
Write-In 103 0.51%
Total 20,054 100.00%

Mem of the Bd of Ed C.R.S.D. (Berkeley) Unexp 1 yr
Votes Processed – Polling Place/Percent : 39/39 100.00%
Vote Count Percent
- Nick Mackres 9,446 99.60%
Write-In 38 0.40%
Total 9,484 100.00%

Member of the Bd of Ed. C.R.S.D. (Island Heights)
Votes Processed – Polling Place/Percent : 2/2 100.00%
Vote Count Percent
- Susan D. Cowdrick 676 99.27%
Write-In 5 0.73%
Total 681 100.00%

Member of the Board of Ed. P.R.S.D. (Eagleswood)
Votes Processed – Polling Place/Percent : 1/1 100.00%
Vote Count Percent
Write-In 49 100.00%
Total 49 100.00%

Member of the Board of Ed. P.R.S.D. (LEH)
Votes Processed – Polling Place/Percent : 16/16 100.00%
Vote Count Percent
- Stephen J. DeSimone 2,464 41.16%
- Donald Hasson 644 10.76%
- Patricia Chambers 2,856 47.71%
Write-In 22 0.37%
Total 5,986 100.00%

Member of the Board of Ed. S.R.H.S.D. (Stafford)
Votes Processed – Polling Place/Percent : 21/21 100.00%
Vote Count Percent
- Christopher Taylor 6,786 35.13%
- Steven P. Berkheiser 6,335 32.100%
- Keith Weidenhof 6,127 31.72%
Write-In 67 0.35%
Total 19,315 100.00%

State Question 1
Votes Processed – Polling Place/Percent : 411/411 100.00%
Vote Count Percent
- Yes 94,398 53.06%
- No 83,521 46.94%
Total 177,919 100.00%

State Question 2
Votes Processed – Polling Place/Percent : 411/411 100.00%
Vote Count Percent
- Yes 152,272 85.52%
- No 25,782 14.48%
Total 178,054 100.00%

More from WOBM AM

Best of the Web

Leave a Comment

It appears that you already have an account created within our VIP network of sites on . To keep your points and personal information safe, we need to verify that it's really you. To activate your account, please confirm your password. When you have confirmed your password, you will be able to log in through Facebook on both sites.

Forgot your password?

*Please note that your points, prizes and activities will not be shared between programs within our VIP network.

It appears that you already have an account on this site associated with . To connect your existing account with your Facebook account, just click on the account activation button below. You will maintain your existing profile and VIP program points. After you do this, you will be able to always log in to http://wobmam.com using your Facebook account.

*Please note that your points, prizes and activities will not be shared between programs within our VIP network.

Please fill out the information below to help us provide you a better experience.

Register on WOBM-AM 1160 & 1310 quickly by logging in with your Facebook account. It's just as secure, and no password to remember!

Not a Member? Sign Up Here

Register on WOBM-AM 1160 & 1310 quickly by logging in with your Facebook account. It's just as secure, and no password to remember!